C - Alphabetical Directory

Calcaterra, Angela – Coordinator of Deaf & Hard-of-Heating Services
Student Success Center
Phone / Extension: 8446 VP 364-8196
Location: C219A
Caldwell, Curtis – Term Faculty
Community Health Education Complex, Life Sciences
Phone / Extension: 8884
Location: Guest box
Caldwell, Gary – Term Faculty
Social Science
Phone / Extension: 8868
Location: B217
Campbell, Carla – Case Manager
Child Care Resource and Referral
Phone / Extension: 985-5980 Ext 227
Location: Child Care Resource and Referral
Campbell, Teri – Basic Skills Tutor/Academic Advisor
Student Success Center
Phone / Extension: 8409
Location: C218C
Campos, Ramon – Custodian PT
Custodial
Phone / Extension: 8624
Location: E102
Capshaw, Mary – Custodian
Custodial
Phone / Extension: 8624
Location: E102
Caraker, Rebecca – Learning Resources Clerk II
Learning Resources Center
Phone / Extension: 8338
Location: C123
Cardwell, Tom – Instructor of Psychology
Social Science
Phone / Extension: 8800
Location: Guest box
Carl, Kathleen – Department Chair English, Professor of English
English
Phone / Extension: 8448
Location: C259F
Carpenter, Zach – Advisor, Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Phone / Extension: 8283
Location: C101I
Carter, Aaron – Term Faculty
Applied Technologies
Phone / Extension: 8869
Location: Guest box
Case, Melissa – Adult Secondary Education Counselor
Adult Basic / Secondary Education
Phone / Extension: 8415
Location: H105A
Caswell, Cassandra – Instructor-DMS
Office for Instruction
Phone / Extension: 8855
Location: Guest box
Chamberlain, Linda – Instructor of Mathematics
Mathematics
Phone / Extension: 8821
Location: Guest box
Chandler, Tom – Assistant Professor of Sociology
Social Science
Phone / Extension: 8485
Location: E111B
Chandrashekar, Rupa – Instructor of Psychology
Social Science
Phone / Extension: 8874
Location: Guest box
Chaney Hartford, Stephanie – Department Chair, Professor of Speech Communication
Humanities
Phone / Extension: 8687
Location: E247
Charlet, Chuck – Term Faculty
Business Education
Chester, Morgan – Reference Librarian
Learning Resource Center
Phone / Extension: 8338
Location: C121A
Childers, Deidre – Term Faculty
Allied Health and Public Service
Phone / Extension: 8831
Location: Guest box
Christopher, JoAnna – Associate Professor of English
English
Phone / Extension: 8462
Location: C236H
Cima, Lauralyn – Director of Admissions
Admissioins and Records
Phone / Extension: 8303
Location: C201D
Clendenin, Dawn – Accounts Payable Clerk IV
Business Office
Phone / Extension: 8223
Location: C114
Clifford, Rebecca – Secretary III
Adult Basic / Secondary Education
Phone / Extension: 8347
Location: H101
Closson, Heather – Campus Police Law Enforcement Officer
Campus Police
Phone / Extension: 8218
Location: E120
Cobb, Frances – Copy Center/Mailroom Clerk II
Campus Support Services
Phone / Extension: 8603 - 8381 (8724)
Location: C115
Cochran, David – Professor of History
Social Science
Phone / Extension: 8689
Location: C235D
Coelho, Charles – Associate Director of Network Infrastructure
Information Technology
Phone / Extension: 8544
Location: E107A
Coffey, Jeannine – Instructor of Cosmetology
Allied Health and Public Service
Phone / Extension: 8406
Location: D212
Coffman, Michael – Dean for Career and Technical Education
Instructional Services
Phone / Extension: 8258
Location: G206G
Coleman, Deon – Associate Director of Network Infrastructure
Information Technology
Phone / Extension: 8670
Location: E108
Collins, Pam – Assistant Coordinator of Adult Literacy
Adult Basic / Secondary Education
Phone / Extension: 542-9210
Location: Du Quoin Extension Center
Colombo, Sharon – Director of Literacy and Volunteers
Adult Basic / Secondary Education
Phone / Extension: 8442
Location: H105C
Colombo, Sheila – Assistant Coordinator of Center for Business and Industry
Center for Business and Industry
Phone / Extension: 8597
Location: H202A
Connell, William – Massage Therapy Instructor
Allied Health and Public Service
Phone / Extension: 8106
Location: C256
Constantine (Gusentine), Steve – Instructor of Art and Art History
Humanities
Phone / Extension: 8715
Location: Guest box
Cook, Kyler – Instructor for SPE
Office for Instruction
Phone / Extension: 8825
Location: Guest Box
Cook, Sheri – Director of the Gallaudet University Regional Center, Instructor of Interpreter Preparation
Allied Health and Public Service
Phone / Extension: 8450 985-8870 (First call Ll Relay 1-800-526-0844)
Location: D267
Cooper, Jim – Technology Support Technician III
Information Technology
Phone / Extension: 8577
Location: E115
Corbell, Sue – Early Childhood Assitant III Substitute
JALC-Preschool
Phone / Extension: 8246
Location: D270
Counce, Sheri – Accounting Clerk IV
Business Office
Phone / Extension: 8440
Location: C213
Cowan, Shari – Administrative Assistant III
Student Activities and Cultural Events
Phone / Extension: 8416
Location: B29
Cox, Reva – Case Manager
Child Care Resource and Referral
Phone / Extension: 985-5980 Ext 222
Location: Child Care Resource and Referral
Crabb, Rhonda – Administrative Assistant IV
Buildings and Grounds
Phone / Extension: 8263
Location: E102
Craddock, Alisha – Coordinator of Testing Services
Testing Services
Phone / Extension: 8617
Location: C205E
Craft, Tina – Secretary III (Assoc.Dean.ABE/ASE)
Adult Basic / Secondary Education
Phone / Extension: 8347
Location: H101
Craig, Robert – ELT
Applied Technologies
Phone / Extension: 8587
Location: G103
Crain, Elaine – Attendance Clerk III
Adult Basic / Secondary Education
Phone / Extension: 8560
Location: H101B
Crain, Terry – Dean for Student Services
Student Services
Phone / Extension: 8221 (8382)
Location: B30
Crawford, Paul – Coordinator of Corporate Occupational Health and Safety Training
Center for Business and Industry
Phone / Extension: 8444
Location: H202
Crawshaw, Shayne – Instructor of Economics
Instruction
Phone / Extension: 8368
Location: C236G
Crews, Trenton – Instructor of Mathematics
Mathematics
Phone / Extension: 8391
Location: E209A
Cripps, Melvin – Coordinator of Technology Support
Information Technology
Phone / Extension: 8611
Location: E110B
Crompton, Debra – Accounting Clerk IV
Business Office
Phone / Extension: 8201
Location: C213
Crow, Bryan – Instructor
Speech
Phone / Extension: 8850
Crowell, Nancy Jo – Asst. Prof. for Cosmetology, Advisor and Instructor of Cosmetology
Allied Health and Public Service
Phone / Extension: 8242
Location: D211
Cudworth, Gretchen – Instructor of Art
Humanities
Phone / Extension: 8730
Location: Guest box
Cullers, Stachia – Coordinator of Literacy, ABE/GED Counselor
Adult Basic / Secondary Education
Phone / Extension: 8266
Location: H107C
Cullum, Brad – Basic Skills Specialist/Math
Student Success Center
Phone / Extension: 8306
Location: C218H
Cutsinger, Carmen – Secretary III
Instructional Services
Phone / Extension: 8357
Location: A15