July 20, 2020

Each semester any full-time student who has a 4.0 grade-point average earns recognition on the President’s list. Any full-time student who has a grade-point average between 3.55 and 3.99 earns recognition on the Vice-president’s list.

Spring 2020 President’s list Recipients by Home Town:

Alto Pass:  J. Guadalupe Zamora

Ana:  Cody McMahan

Ava:  Skyler Ellison, Elizabeth Froemling, Kaitlyn Hammel, Ashlinanna Kempfer, Rebecca Mitchell, Blaire Reiman, Dylan Steht-Johnson, Rachel Stein

Benton:   Zachary Avery, Ryan Hopkins

Buncombe:  Sarah Penrod

Campbell Hill:  Madisen Ebers

Carbondale:  Omar K. Abdeltawab, William Azad, Auna Box, Casey Butler, Carlin Carptenter, Stefanie J. Doty, Elise Farmer, Raisa Fountain, Ethan Gardner, Tammy Gardner, Alicia George, Darlene Hancock, Anthony Haynes, Gabriel C. Hefler, Stephanie Hernandez-Bautista, Elisa Hummer, Nathaniel Jackson, Olivia Jones-Martin, Jennifer Kaiser,  Rose Kippenbrock, Erica Koonce, Damaiya Lasenby, Jeffrey Lee, Maiko Matsumiya, Douglas McHenry, Sarah Miller, Katherine Moline, Yaser Naser, Josue Ostos, Juliette Patrylo, Nathan Phillips, Brian Roland, Govand Salah, Michael Secreto, Paramjeet Singh, Joseph Weber, Alexander White, Joshua M. Wilkins

Carterville:  Jeffery Aldridge, Cymber Arnold,Peyton Bell, Gabriella Burkett, Alexis Cavins, Hannah Colbert, Brendan Dinga, Jennifer Draper, Harley Ferguson, Ashton Gentry, Ryan Hampe, Zak Hartleb, Faith Hoppe, Cody Jansen, Brendan Kuhl, Macie Lester, Hunter Lynch, Jaylaan Milanos, Brittany A. Proctor, Amanda Reynolds, Brandon Riley, Hale Sims, Kenneth Sizemore, Sean Spoerre, Olivia Stearns, Brian Ward, Hope Williams, Taylor Witges

Cobden:  Gunnar Groves

Creal Springs:  Tamara Keene, Hoyt Lindsay, Zachary McDannel, Alana Noonan, McKenzie Orange

De Soto:  Isaiah Nalley, Chase Smith, Mackenzie Snyder

Du Quoin:  Josie Bailey, Baylor Barnard, Megan Dale, Ryan Davis, Matilyn Harsy, Mary Jackson, Garrett Morgenstern,  Keith Norris, Morgan Winters

Eldorado:  Phillip Rhine

Elkville:  Keith Aldridge, Avery Caraker, Tori Ehlers, Blaine Morse

Energy:  Blake Arnold, Gabrielle Johnson, Kaitlyn Tosh

Golconda:  Casey Rehberg

Goreville:  Sarah Delaney, Henrik Esguerra, Rebecca Jack, Sydney Rushing, Rebekah Southall, Brandon Stout

Herrin:  Melissa Craft, Erin Elliott, Justin Gann, Hannah Griesbach, Stacy Hosmon, Sofia Hughes, Nicholas Kane, Brandon Kerrigan, Hannah Kershaw, Joshua Konvalinka, Chip Loghry, Carmen Mifflin, Lee Perkins,  Calli Sutcliffe, Allyson Teckenbrock, Rachel Ward, Matthew Warren, Ethan Zoller

Hurst:  Heather Mutchek

Jackson, MO:  Alisha Shanstrom

Jeffersonville, IN:  Ethan English

Johnston City:  Matt Campbell, Adrian Crow, Justin Eberhardt,  Olivia Evrard, Caleb Holtzclaw

Makanda:  Ariel Frierdich, Abel Kinser, Brett Murray, Josie Sykes

Marion:  Christopher Atlee, Zachary Baize, Lexy Blevins, Madison Brown, Haley Craft, Kirby Crites, Isaiah Deiters, Mackenzie Delisle,  Michael Gawlick, Elliott Gray, Trent Grider, Nathan Headd, Christopher Herron, Marcia Hogue, Megan Humphries, Christian Jean, Joshua Jean, Matthew Keller, Carol Leeman, Elijah Odle, Erin Philpott, Sheldon Ratchford, Connor Rice, Justin Roberts, Daniel Rude,  Alexis Thompson, Jasmine Turner, Lissa Villa, Karlee Webb, Danny Wright 

Muddy:  Christina Baird

Murphysboro:  Matthew Caskey, Kevin Cronin, Heather Cross, Jennifer Harper, Jennifer Hernandez, Mackenzie Miller, Shelby Mitchell, Dillon Mulrooney, Samuel Powell, Mary Smith, Tobias Taylor 

Ozark:  Leya Chandler

Pittsburg:  Sara Eaton, Brenda Findley, Blaine Frost

Steeleville:  Alexis Middendorf

Vergennes:  Clay Rendleman, Jessica Sarensen

Vienna:  Mark Griesnauer

West Frankfort:  Chad Armes, Jonathan Arnold, Scott Clinton,Kristina Foster, Kori Grodzicki, Vincent Hammers, Matthew Jacobs, Elizabeth Lotz, Morgan McDaniel, Cheyenne Parker, Brogan Rains, Ryan Smelcer, Aubrey Wilson

Spring 2020 Vice President’s List by Hometown:

Ava: Danyelle Eilers, Katie Gale

Benton:  Austin Williams

Buncombe: Levi Hall

Cambria: Kayla Simcock

Campbell Hill: Austin Ebers,

Carbondale: Chase Beatty, Drake Bollman, Avery Booth, Jameelah Brown, Landon Brzoznowski, Kolbi Caffey, Jade Callihan, Shawnodese Charles, Ethan Cherry, Maria Cifuentes, Elexis Clark, Gillian Collie, Corinne Darst-Smith, Steven Dennis, Robert Duncan, John Duncan, Emily Duran, David Figueroa, Albert Franklin, Kayla Grey,

Josh Griffith, Jaylynn Hepp, Simranjeet Kaur, Razan Khazil, Shams Khazil, Yicheng Liu, Chance Marks, Molly McBride, Curtis Meyer, Kaitlyn Minus, Bailey Misuraca, Sydney Monje, Tania Moreno, Martiez Pinnick, Danielle Ratermann, Isaac Robinson, Lindsey Schroeder, Caleb Smith, Ebony Stewart, Ashleigh Stucker, Isaac Vana, Trenton VanMatre

Carterville: Cheyenne Alford, Ronald Barnett, Alex Becker, Alanis Below, Bailey Below, Ryley Bisaillon, Brooke Bishop, Quinten Borcky, Bryleigh Buchanan, Julio Cajigas, Michael Carey, Mallory Clark, Addison Darush, Chelsey DeArmey, Kortney Diefenbach, London Foster, Grant Garbe, Chloe Grover, Anna Hartford, Alexander Hayes, Jason Hodges, Andrew Hoffmann, Evan Howse, Lillian Judd, Markas Lazdinis,

Emron Lehman, Rowdy Loyd, Chace Lumley, Matthew Moore, John Moran, Natausha Motsinger, Matthew Perego, Hunter Ralls, Thomas Ray, Avery Rea, Cody Rector, Max Ringering, Ryan Ritter, Cameron Robinson, Gabe Schimpf, Lillian-Schlemmer, Luke Seed, Kameryn Sillmon, Rebekah Stroud, Alexi Swalls, Montana Taylor, Dawson Taylor, Tanner Walton, Levi Ward, Jamie White

Carrier Mills: Gaje Baker

Christopher: Taylor Huegle

Cobden: Harleigh Braden,

Creal Springs: Chase Arnold, Haley Franklin, Jenna Green, Taylor Thompson, Bailey Whitehead

De Soto: Autumn Lindsey Ashleigh Ripley

Dowell: Tommy Cooper

Du Quoin: Charles Genesio, Meryn Gross, Bobbiann Hamlin, Joshua Heape, Noah James, Camryn Little, Bailey Lowes, Sabra McCune, Emily Morefield, Kyle Robinson,

Vianey Sanchez, Brianne Springston, Nathaniel Wiehn, Audra Wolfe, William Woodside

Energy: Austin Dunkel Zachary Henson, Hayden Holloway, Daniel Smith

Elkville:  Justin Berner Trenton Klump, Nicolas Koonce, Taylor Thrasher

Flora: Reagan Billingsley

Fishers, IN:  Alex Scherer

Fort Collins, CO : Christopher Rizzo

Goreville: Tiana Artis, Rheanon Bartley, Gaige Dillow, Madison Herren, Ryan Holland,

Cheyenne Walker

Harvey: Brittany Younger

Herrin: Arianna Cruz, Jonah Davis, Elizabeth DeVore, Benjamin Hill, Karen King, Derek Knight, Stephen Lampley, Catherin Mays, Tucker McVicker, Sarah Olkoski, Mikaylan Roach, Sarah Schumacher, Cassandra Smith, Mackenzie Taylor

Hurst: Alexandra Goffinet

Johnston City: Liberty Barnett, Austin Brymer, Tanner Burns, Joyce Cotton, Javier Hasty, Jason Mann, James McReynolds, Tiffanie Thompson

Makanda: Cameron Eagelston,

Marion: Cassidy Absher, Paetin Arnold, Stewart Arnold, Montgomery Ashmore, Kayla Baker, Robyn Barkley, Beau Barnes, Peyton Barnett, Wilma Bays, Dakota Bell, Lori Cantrell, Sarah Cobb, Cecily Cook, Ryder Crites, Zoe Davies, Sarah Davis, Breanne Deatherage, Kaitlyn Dunbar, Allison Emery, Caleb Evetts, Sidney Follis, Jackson Fowler, Allison Fruge, Daniel Gallagher, Ian Gilchrist, Ryley Gooch, Taylor Green, Austin Gryzmala, Pamela Herring, Caleb Holup, MacKenzie Homoya, Makayla Hunt,

Austin Ide, Tatum Jennings, Eric Johnson, Carlene Johnson John Lucas, Luke Lynn, Brooke Mason, Julian McPhail, Benjamin Messervey, Hannah Miller, Tyler Milligan, Lucas Moake, Brandy Morgan, Carly Reichert, Darlene Roper, Jorel Rosario-Agosto, Ciara Somers, Grace Rueter, Sabrina Rush, Alec Simmons, Ricky Smith, Jesse Strang,

Amaya Treat, Joshua Vargas, Jacob Wallace, Kelsey Watson, Elisabeth West, Hunter Wilkins, McKenzie Winchester, Matthew Wolf, Kathryn Wood, Maxemillion Wyatt

Murphysboro:  Hunter Akins, Jacob Attig, Iris Barrios, Clayton Berger, Alana Boyer Joshua Cunningham II, Ashley Hall, Kaitlyn Mathis, Jackson Nugent, Ashley Raglin, Bailey Sheets, Noe Sixtos, Kacie Tanner, Justin Tracy, Kenneth Treshansky, Bekka Treshansky, Owen Webber, Keylin Wece

Percy: Shaela Sizemore, Lacey-Smith-Percy

Pinckneyville: Heather Lunnemann

Pittsburg: Madison Goodley, Emily Short, Noah Williams

Stonefort: Avery Graul,

Tunnel Hill: Kaleb Williams

Vergennes: Alexis Houseman, Kaitlyn Thomas

Vienna: Emma Kocher

West Frankfort:  Brandon Beery, Maleah Broy, Meagan Carmon, Jimmy Drennon, Michael Durfe, Marlina Gentry, Olivia Harkins, Ragini Jenkins, Brendon Jude, Chelcee Moore, Luke Morris, Angelena Ronketto, Seth Sevenski, Jonathan Sieveking, Cole Smith, Benjamin Souders, Jaden Stitely,  Niccolette Tindall, Alexi Wyatt