June 13, 2019

Each semester any full-time student who has a 4.0 grade-point average earns recognition on the President’s list. Any full-time student who has a grade-point average between 3.55 and 3.99 earns recognition on the Vice-president’s list. The following students have earned the distinction for the Spring 2019 semester.

Spring 2019 President’s List by Hometown:

Alto Pass:  Madison J. Shanahan

Ava:  Ashlinanna P. Kempfer

Aviston:  Colin J. Tebbe, Ethan J. Tebbe

Benton:  Laura J. Barton

Buncombe:  Levi C. Hall

Cambria:  Claire R. Hacker

Carbondale:  Rasha B. Abdalla, Omar K. Abdeltawab, Haley M. Barrett, Avery L. Booth, Nehemiah Brown, Ethan D. Cherry, Kyle Coots, Corinne A. Darst-Smith, Stefanie J. Doty, Summer M. Eckert, Kristi N. Farina, David Figueroa, Andrea A. Flores, Jennifer L. Hart, Gabriel C. Heinzel, Caleb J. Hertter, Hunter J. Houseman-Eddings, Alejandro Jimenez, Alix R. Johnson, Japone J. Johnson, Hannah S. Jones, Jeffrey M. Lee, Kristen A. Leftwich, Axel V. Madison, Chance A. Marks, Maiko Matsumiya, Sarah A. Miller, Sydney N. Monje, Jay T. Morehead, Thomas J. Morehead, Dawna L. Nance, Trini Pham Nguyen, Hannah R. Phillips, Grant J. Price, Olivia Price, Morgan C. Rich, Lauren K. Russell, Ahmed F. Sakrooh, Paramjeet Singh, Trenton M. VanMatre, Joshua M. Wilkins, Jenna K. Winchester, Sydney Woolard

Carterville:  Zachary D. Avery,Macie L. Blythe, Mikayla Chamness, John R. Chapman, Megan J. Dawson, Jennifer N. Draper, Tyanna R. Duppong, Ashton E. Gentry, Cody A. Jansen, Naudia N. Johnson, Emily L. Jones, Lillian M. Judd, Zackary K. Liddell, Hunter Lynch, Kallista A. McIntyre, Alexis N. Middendorf, Brockton C. Mills, Jillian M. Minor, Farah Mughal, Mary A. Phillips, Brittany A. Proctor, Krista L. Rhodes, Lauren N. Smith, Gracie J. Wetherington

Colp:  Candace N. Stevenson

Creal Springs:  Jordan L. Bundren, Donna J. Edmison, Haley T. Franklin, Sarah B. Holmes, Kayla A. Keene, Tamara D. Keene, Alana J. Noonan, McKenzie L. Orange, Kierra B. Peppers, Tyler E. Rix, Bailey R. Whitehead

De Soto:  Benjamin L. Copeland, Jonni J. Doan, Julia E. Duke, Andrew J. Iubelt, Abigail R. Kuhn, Dillan C. McKitrick, Isaiah J. Nalley, Ashley L. Simmons, Mackenzie N. Snyder

Du Quoin:  Molly K. Dearmond, Dylan M. Dettman, Cassie R. Fisher, Karye L. Harris, Jacob A. Jablonski, Nicole L. Jackson, Charlotte C. Lewis, Mahaylah C. Mabrey, Allie M. Melvin, John R. Monroe, Alicia L. Sansone, Daniel J. Thompson

Eldorado:  Lydia G. Rogers

Elkville:  Keith M. Aldridge, Kylee N. Bedar, Marshall G. Bell,Avery M. Caraker, Tori L. Ehlers, Gabrielle L. Eisenhauer, Taylor A. Thrasher, Brittany D. Ward

Energy:  Kaitlin N. Allen, Dustin R. Clifton, Jacob N. Thomas

Flora:  Reagan M. Billingsley

Goreville:  Gerald D. Daniel, Henrik A. Esguerra, Paige E. Holland, Rebecca C. Jack, Cheryl L. Odle, Brandon A. Stout

Harrisburg:  James E. Henshaw

Herrin:  Andrew C. Aldrich,Glenn E. Antonini,Meghann Arnold, Kennedy R. Bollmann, Zachary Bowling, Alexis F. Childers, Hyrum S. Dickinson, Justin T. Gann, Hannah B. Griesbach, Stephen W. Lampley, Melinda G. Leposky, David Lively, Brittany A. Nesmith, Lee D. Perkins, April D. RobinsonKain, Amy J. Rogers, Robyn A. Welsh, Jordan M. Wood,

Hurst:  Heather R. Mutchek,

Jackson, MO:  Alisha I. Shanstrom

Johnston City:  Jackson D. Galbraith,Jason W. Mann, Carli L. Ottolini

Makanda:  Abel J. Kinser, Heidi K. Oploh

Marion:  Kayla M. Baker, Madison L. Brown, Chessity K. Bryant, Danna L. Campbell, Eliana M. Cox, Diamond Doan, Mollie Emery, Trent A. Grider, Sara L. Herr, Roger Jeter, Emily K. Jones, William B. Keller, Taylor V. Kirkman, Makinzie N. Lyell, Brandon M. Lynn, Robert J. McRoy, Hannah J. Miller, Brandy N. Morgan, Parker A. Nave, Landon M. Owens, Brennan J. Pecord, Bethany N. Rentfro, Richard A. Rushing,  Tyson J. Stoecklin,  Karlee L. Webb, Brandon K. Wilhoit, Matthew G. Wolf, Maxemillion J. Wyatt

Murphysboro:  Rebecca M. Chamness, Kevin P. Cronin, Heather N. Cross, Zane A. Goad, Coleen N. Guy, Michelle L. Holt, Aaron M. Meier, Samuel R. Powell, Kimberly S. Reeder, Roy G. Worthen

Nashville:  Casey L. Buretz

Percy:  Jacob McClurken

Pittsburg:  Morgan R. Dodd, Kasie K. Ham, Jessica R. Kilman, Addison G. Mandrell

Rockwood:  Matt A. Bunselmeyer

Stonefort:  Avery D. Graul

Vergennes:  Clay A. Rendleman

Vienna:  Mark M. Griesnauer

West Frankfort:  Hannah F. Bullette,Hannah K. Easterly,Logan C. Elko, John A. Fonte-Weston, Vincent J. Hammers, Craig A. Howe, Jordan M. Jansco, Elizabeth M. Lotz, Lauryn N. McCabe, Jennifer Miliotti, Cheyenne J. Parker, Erin M. Pickles, Jared L. Ponton, Alecia M. Sailliez, Aryan J. Shinn, Ryan H. Smelcer, Alexi N. Wyatt

Spring 2019 Vice President’s List by Hometown:

AVA – Logan Cheatham, Dallas Creamer, Jeremy   Duke, Danyelle  Eilers, Skyler Ellison, Benjamin Simpson, Rachel Stein

BENTON – Chasidee Lenard                               

CAMPBELL HILL – Austin Ebers, Jaelin King

CARBONDALE – Nolen Beck, Landon Brzoznowski, Renee Cobb, Gillian Collie, Mason Collins, Cortney Cooper, Jor'Dan Crim, Emily Duran, Alizabeth Eaton, Amanda Fager, Ethan Gardner, Kaleb Green, Kayla Grey , Robert Holley, Emily Howton, Kelsie Jennings, Joel Kottman, Brant Lancaster, Kathryn Lee, Elizabeth Mattingly, Rebecca Mattingly, Chelsea  McTeague, Drake Miller, Bailey Misuraca, Joshua Moore, Amber-Rose Moore, Jason Naas, Daniel O'Donnell, Mariyah Parson, Juliette Patrylo, Justin Perrott, Evan Rivera, Kelsi Stearns, Jennifer Steele, Amber Terrell, Callista Vaughn, Maria Vicente, Jamie Waddell, Braden Walker, Yuqing Wu

CARTERVILLE – Joseph Behan, Peyton Bell, Alanis Below, Archibald Britt, Drew Byington, Nicholas Darby, Brendan Dinga, Christopher Evans, Garrett Fozzard, Blake Golden, Kiera Green, Chloe Grover, Kimberly Hall, Zak Hartleb, Arnaud Henoux, Michele Howell, Macie Lester, Sydney Levan, Payton Lewis, Alex Meade, Miki Ness, Jeremy Osinga, Andrew Peters, Analeise Pyland, Avery Rea, Brandon Riley, Austin Ruesch, William Schroeder, Luke Seed, Kenneth Sizemore, Karli Sizemore, Lynon Smith, Maisie Stanford, Allison Vaughn, Samuel  Zarling

CHRISTOPHER – Bryan Hubner, Lindsey Salesberry

COBDEN – Stephanie Jones, Alexandria Lovell, Autumn Mathis

COLP – Sharmisha Benjamin, Adam Dart

CREAL SPRINGS – Shaylie Black, Robert Diefenbach, Hunter Franklin, Jadyn Lannom, Whitney Meade, Rebecca Pape, Alexis Wiese

DESOTO – Samantha Ralston, Cheyanne Ramsey

DOWELL – Tommy Cooper

DUQUOIN – Drayton Allison, Josie Bailey, Arrah Barwick, Shayne  Baxter, Blake Cook, Joshua Heape, Alyssa Loyd, MacKenzie Sizemore, Charles Stewart, Haley Williams, Cheyenne Santos

EDWARDSVILLE – Shelbey Saye

ELKVILLE - Flynn Balow, Zachary Berner, Nicolas Koonce, Lauren Taitt

ENERGY – Spencer Aurand, Gavin Harrison, Carmen Mifflin

GOREVILLE – Madison Herren

GREENVILLE – Skylor Snow

HERRIN - Gillian Besson, Jordan Blake, James Bond, Ezekiel Brown, William Dunning, Richard Eaton, Erin Elliott, Maura Farrell, Chris Fisher, Danielle Jones, Dylan King, Maegan Klingler, Jade Martin, Spencer Pass, Rebecca Porritt, Kyle Ranchino, Clayton Reed, Emilio Rivera, Jason Rush, Adam Salmo, Calli Sutcliffe, Ashley Thompson, Caleb Underwood, Kylan Vestal

HURST – Alexandra Goffinet

JOHNSTON CITY - Chad Armes, Crystal Bozarth,  Austin Brymer, Gage Burroughs, Candice Carter, Lucas Crow, Johnathan Henning, Austin Hogue, Bret Lopes, Hunter Mattingly, Elijah Ragsdale, John Taylor, Michalah Troutt

MAKANDA – Mary Crowell, Reagan Forbes, Sarah Richardson

MARION – Zachary Absher, Kevin Adams, Christiane Adams, Sarah Alderman, Montgomery Ashmore, Jaret Brewer, Marissa Basi, Devin Beasley, Alyssa Bozarth, Connor Butler, Baili Clark, Blake Clark, Mackenzie Delisle, Melissa Dudek, Emily Edwards, Amberley Evans, Caleb Evetts, Jackson Fowler, Chuck Fritcher, Matthew Fugett, Mary Garrison, Benton Goff, John Hall, Shayne Hammonds, Dennis Hatton, Hannah Hooks, Alek Jimenez, Karrah Kehus, Dylan Kramp, Christine LaValley, Ryan Lind, Ian Matheny, Jessica McClellan, Tyler Oakley, Alexandria Olson, Emily Prell, Timothy Robinson, Marilin Rodriguez, Devin Russell, Kendyl Saxhaug, Sydney Simmerman, Alec Simmons, Sophia Spence, Jeremy Steveson, Madison Tallman, Lissa Villa, Mia Waters

MULKEYTOWN – Christian Matthews

MURPHYSBOBO – Richard Adams, Hunter Akins,  Iris Barrios, Andrew Bily, Elaine Brunaugh Cheyenna Buckingham, Joshua Cunningham II, Kelsey Fann, Amy Frailey, Cedreon Freeman, Audrea Glasser, Jennifer Harper, Natalie Karg, Dalton Marnati, Dani McIntosh, Zachary McTaggart, Kalyn Rhodes, William Riegger, Justin Tracy, Keylin Wece

MURRAY, KY – Alicia Hornbuckle

PERCY - Isabella  Pierceall

PINCKNEYVILLE – Shelbey Hiller

PITTSBURG – Brittanie Berry, Emily Simmons

TUNNEL HILL – Alexander Andros

VERGENNES - Elizabeth Alstat, Kaley Graff

WEST FRANKFORT – Melanie Ashby, Brandon Beery, Alexis Craig, Michael Durfee, Ashley Hall, Madyson Hand, Rorrie House, Daliyah Johnson, Morgan McDaniel, Trenton Pulley, Jerica Rakas, Shaydie Russell, George Tomanovich, Ashley Willmore, Aubrey Wilson

ZEIGLER – Jennifer Dennis, Hayli Roule